Contributed talks

Tentative program of contributed talks sessions, as of June 18:

CT1 : Incompressible fluids

Monday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Dragos Iftimie

CT2 : Evans functions

Monday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 5 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Miguel Rodrigues

CT3 : Minimizers in elliptic theory

Monday 14:00-16:00 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Louis Dupaigne

CT4 : ODEs and applications

Monday 14:00-16:00 (Room 69 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Carlos Rocha

CT5 : Compressible Navier-Stokes equations

Monday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 2 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Didier Bresch

CT6 : Solitary and periodic waves

Monday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Didier Smets

CT7 : Nodal solutions in elliptic equations

Monday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 5 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Ryuji Kajikiya

CT8 : Geometry and dynamical systems

Monday 16:30-18:30 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Simon Masnou

CT9 : Kinetic equations

Monday 16:30-18:30 (Room 69 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Claude Bardos

CT10 : Existence and regularity for elliptic equations

Tuesday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Petru Mironescu

CT11 : Blow-up techniques in dynamical systems

Tuesday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 5 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Peter Szmolyan

CT12 : Applied dynamical systems

Tuesday 14:00-16:00 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Hiroshi Kokubu

CT13 : Dynamics of dispersive equations

Tuesday 14:00-16:00 (Room 69 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Lorenzo Brandolese

CT14 : Qualitative theory of elliptic equations

Tuesday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Frédéric Robert

CT15 : Structured models

Tuesday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 5 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Horst Thieme

CT16 : Chemotaxis equations

Tuesday 16:30-18:30 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Hatem Zaag

CT17 : Degenerate evolution PDEs

Tuesday 16:30-18:30 (Room 69 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Maria Westdickenberg

CT18 : Oscillation theory in ODEs

Wednesday 10:30-12:30 (Amphi 5 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Jens Starke

CT19 : Long-time behavior in evolution PDEs

Wednesday 10:30-12:30 (Amphi 10 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Donatella Donatelli

CT20 : Numerical analysis

Wednesday 10:30-12:30 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Morgane Bergot

CT21 : Dynamical systems

Wednesday 10:30-12:30 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Mike Todd

CT22 : Internal and surface waves in fluids

Thursday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Vincent Duchêne

CT23 : Discrete systems

Thursday 14:00-16:00 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Sinisa Slijepcevic

CT24 : Multi-scale dynamical systems

Thursday 14:00-16:00 (Room 69 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Martina Chirilus-Bruckner

CT25 : General relativity

Thursday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 4 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Jacques Smulevici

CT26 : Models in continuum mechanics

Thursday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 10 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Grégory Vial

CT27 : Regularity for evolution PDEs

Thursday 16:30-18:30 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Julien Vovelle

CT28 : Inverse problems

Thursday 16:30-18:30 (Room 58 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Belhassen Dehman

CT29 : Variational approach of evolution PDEs

Wednesday 10:30-12:30 (Room 69 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Thomas Bartsch

CT30 : Ideal fluid equations

Friday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 11 - Thémis building)

Chairperson:  Sarka Necasova

CT31 : Shock waves and propagation

Friday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 3 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Thierry Gallay

CT32 : Stochastic equations

Friday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 4 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Barbara Gentz

CT33 : Fluid models

Friday 14:00-16:00 (Amphi 5 - Déambulatoire building)

Chairperson:  Milan Pokorny

Online user: 4 RSS Feed